UMPIRE AREA

SOFTBALL

WBSC Certified International Softball Umpires

WBSC All-Time Softball Umpire Roster


ARG

Name

Year Certified

ACOSTA, Pablo Nestor

2018

AREN FERNANDEZ, Maria Laura

2018

CINQUEGRANI, Jose Carlos

2018
DIAZ, Walter Amilcar 1993

JIMENEZ, Gabriela Elizabeth

2018

LANZAVECCHIA, Reinaldo

2000

MONACO, Gerardo Andres

2018

URDANIZ, Maria Agustina

2018

 

AUS

Name Year Certified
BARROW, Richard Clarke 2014
CARTER, Jason 2011
CASEY, David Robert James 2014
COMPTON, Andrew 2019
COX, Kyira Louise 2014
CROWE, David 2004
DUFF, Warren 2006
ENGLISH, James 2019
EVANS, Leigh 2004
HOUISON, Amanda 2011
HOUISON, Ron 2011
LOVE, Graeme 2019
McCAULEY, Damien L. 2000
MURPHY, Trevor Richard 2014
RINDFLEISH, Scott 2006
SIBRAA, Darren 2006
SMITH, Jesse Andrew 2014

 

AUT

Name Year Certified
UTZIG, Beate K. 2014

 

BAH

Name Year Certified
SEARS, Thomas R. 2002

 

BEL

Name Year Certified
DIELEN, Sara 2018

 

BOT

Name Year Certified
MATABOGE, Abel Alex 2011

 

BRA

Name Year Certified
AFUSO, Jorge Ginjei 2006
ICISAKA, Eduardo Willians 2018
KUNITAKE, Armando Kiyoshi 2018
MOREIRA DOS SANTOS, Edson Luiz 2018
OGATA HAMMAMOTO, Patricia 2006
OGAWA, Valdir Katsumi 2018
PEREIRA RIBEIRO, Paulo Rogerio 2018
UEHARA, Michel 2018

 

CAN

Name Year Certified
BILLINGSLEY, Frances Helen "Frankie" 2013
BODNARCHUK, Marni 2018
BROWN, Ian Douglas 2003
CHADWICK, Brent 2008
FARGEY, Frank Victor 2015
GALLANT, Andrew 2008
GAUDREAU, Genevieve 2008
GERRIOR, Darren H. 2015
GOSTOLA, Bonnie 2005
GOUGH, Mark 2003
HARVEY, Clinton 2011
HAZELTON, Pat 2017
HELMER, Daryl 2011
HOOK, Adam 2018
JACOB, Sarah-Eve 2018
KLUSZCZYNSKI, Peter 2011
LECLERC, Mathieu 2017
MACMILLAN, Laura 2017
McLAREN, Scott David 2013
MICHAUD, Annie 2013
MORRISSEY, Michael James 2015
OTTERMAN, Ed 2018
POULIN, Aaron 1999
RIBALKIN-ZANON, Tonya 2008
RICHTER, Terry 2011
SEMCHUK, Mike 2017
SCHROEDER, Joyce D. 2011
SKJERVEN, Gary 2003
STRAETMANS, Robert 2017
STRAFFORD, Susan 2008
TOPPING, Trevor 2017
ZUK, Mitch 2005

 

CHN

Name Year Certified
CHEN, Jun 2016
CHENG, Hong 2016
CHENG, Tao 2016
FENG, Zhang Tian 2010
JIA, Ali 2005
LAN, Ge 2010
LEIMING, Jia 2005
LI, Zhe 1999
NONG, Junchuan 1999
PU, Xin 2016
XIE, Xini 2016
XING, Lisha 1999
YANG, Yi 1999
YU, Zhiling 2016
ZHANG, Jian 2003
ZHANG, Zhemin 2010
ZHUANG, Jijun 2005

 

TPE

Name Year Certified
CHANG, Che Chia 2016
CHEN, Hung Lin "Jacky" 2016
CHEN, Tsung-Ho "Michael" 1998
HSIAO, Yu-Fenig "Tim" 1998
HSU, Chain Kum 2007
HU, Tsang Sheng 2007
HUANG, Shao Chun 2010
HUNG, Chih Liang 2010
HUNG, Ming Hui 2007
JAN, Chao Hsu "Jefferson" 2016
LIN, Ming Yi 2007
LIN, Yu Sung 2010
PAN, Chih Ming 2003
TSENG, Chiung-Hsien 2012
WANG, Show Ling 2012
WANG, Nien Tai 2016
YANG, Sheng Yao 2007
YU, Ko Chin 2010

 

COL

Name Year Certified
ARTEAGA GONZALEZ, Juan F. 2012
ESCUDERO, Ronald 2018
IRIARTE, Aldo 2018
JARAMILLO, Alcibiades 2018
MARTINEZ P., Jose Dolores 2005
MENA M., Yony F. 2011
MEZA, Silvio 1993
MORA MEJIA, Maria Teresa 1996
MOSCOTE C., Marcial R. 2005
OSPINA, Jorge Ivan 2018
PEREZ, Willie 1996
RESTREPO, Natasha 2018
SANDOVAL B., Alfonso 2005
SANTOYA LORDUY, Miguel 2005
VILORIA, Roberto 2018
YANCES M., Roberto S. 2005

 

CRC

Name Year Certified
MONCADA, Francisco 2017

 

CRO

Name Year Certified
MAGDALENIC, Alen 2018

 

CUB

Name Year Certified
GARCIA CUE, Maykel 2012
MARTINEZ TORRES, Agustin 2003
RAMIREZ CARBALLO, Enrique 1996

 

CUW

Name Year Certified
KOOLMEYER, Allan Anthony 2018

 

CZE

Name Year Certified
DOSTAL, Jiri 2014
HORA, Jan 2001
LISS, Vladimir 2010
ZIDEK, Michal 2010

 

DEN

Name Year Certified
JAKOBSEN, Jens M. 1996
KRISTENSEN, Jonas 2018

 

DOM

Name Year Certified
ALMONTE CARABALLO, Ysidro 2017
DIAZ, Victor 2017
FLORES, Rafael 2017
GUTIERREZ, Pedro 2017
MARTINEZ, Danilo 2017
RAMIREZ, Leonard F. 2017
REGALADO, Franklyn 2017
SILVERIO, Orelvis Y. 2017
VARGAS, Rafael 2017
VASQUEZ, Elvis 2017

 

FRA

Name Year Certified
LAUTIER, Franck 2014
MILGROM, Benjamin 2018

 

GER

Name Year Certified
HYLTON, Megan 2018
LAUTENSCHLAEGER, Florian 2014
LOHNERT, Thomas 2010
SONMEZ, Galip 2008

 

GBR

Name Year Certified
CAMERON, Bridget Anne 2014
McCASKILL, Jana Lee 2014

 
GUA

Name Year Certified
PEREZ ALVAREZ, Gabriela Magaly 2005
VELAZQUEZ, Marianela 2002

 

HON

Name Year Certified
PONCE, Josue 2017

 

HUN

Name Year Certified
FARKAS, Istvan Akos 2018

 

ISR

Name Year Certified
ARON, Brian 2014

 

ITA

Name Year Certified
FABRIZI, Sabrina 2011
LAUDANI, Giuseppe 1990
MAGNANI, Gianluca 2001
OLIVIERI, Alfonso 1990
VITALE, Diego 2011

 

JPN

Name Year Certified
ENDO, Nobuhiro 2002
GOTO, Haruhi 2002
HAMASAKI, Norikazu 2017
HASHIMOTO, Takashi 2017
ITOH, Masashi 2017
JINNO, Mari 2017
KATO, Ayaka 2017
KITAYAMA, Harutoshi 2002
KUSAMOTO, Mitsunori 2017
MASUDA, Kyo 2006
MATSUDA, Naoya 2017
MIKI, Yabe 2017
MIYAKE, Takaharu 2017
OGAWA, Koji 2017
OTA, Masao 2012
SUDA, Saeko 2012
TABINUKU, Toyomatsu 2002
TANAKA, Katsuhiro 2017
TSUCHIE, Hiroyuki 2006
TSUKIOKA, Shuro 2017
YOSHINAGA, Kaori 2017

 

KOR

Name Year Certified
CHO, Chang Je 2010
CHANG, Myung-In 2003
CHOI, Chi-Hwan 2006
HWANG, Jeng Sup 2011
JEON, Munsook 2005/2011
JO, Bo-Yeon 2006

 

MAS

Name Year Certified
ISMAIL, Rosli bin 2010
SUBRAMANIAM, Ramesh 2010

 

MEX

Name Year Certified
CHAPA, Abel 2014
RUIZ, Renzo D. 2014
SALAZAR, Raul 2014
BELTRAN R., Jesus N. 2011

 

NED

Name Year Certified
ATANASOVA-PRINS, Mariana 2014
DE WEVER, Arjan 2018
GIESKENS, Bob 2010
REUS, Patrick 2018

 

NZL

Name Year Certified
BROWN, Lance 2006
FORTIN, David 2014
KAIARUNA, Tony 2014
McMANUS, Andrew 2019
PORTEOUS, Mark 2011
SHEPHERD, Gavin 2014
SMITH, Dennis 2005
THOMPSON, Rikki 2019
TYPE, Lance D. 1999
WELLS, Brydon 2019

 

NCA

Name Year Certified
BENAVIDES, Kariel J. 2017
CASTRO, Yader N. 2017
GONZALEZ, Roman 2017
GUTIERREZ, Hector 2017
RODRIGUEZ, Jamie 2017
RODRIGUEZ, Jose Ricardo 2001
TORRES, Carlos 2017

 

PAN

Name Year Certified
CHIARI, Victor 2017
CONCEPCION, Hector 2017

 

PHI

Name Year Certified
TABIRARA, Paulo M. 2010

 

PUR

Name Year Certified
CHAPARRO, Jose A. 2007
FIGUEROA, Ivan 2017
HERNANDEZ FLORES, Jose G. 2003
LOPEZ, William 2015
MORA, Reinaldo 2011
OCASINO, Luis 2007
ORTIZ, Angel 2017
ORTIZ, Edwin 2007
QUILES, Axel 2015
SANTANA, Carlos 2017

 

ESP

Name Year Certified
PARDO, Luis 2010

 

RSA

Name Year Certified
KGOMO, Kgatla 2016
MOTHOBUKA, Sipho 2016
NACERODIEN, Noore 2007

 

SUI

Name Year Certified
RENGGLI, Michael 2018

 

USA

Name Year Certified
ALEXANDER, Don 2011
ANDERSON, Leslie 2017
ANDERSON, Ralph 2017
BACA, John 2017
BATES, Glenda 2017
BISH, Lori A. 2000
BLANCHARD, Alan 2017
BROWN, Glenn 2017
BRUNOT, Cindi 2011
BURWELL, Mike 2017
CARDEN, Diane 2004
CONNORS, James 2015
CRAVER, Mark 2017
DAVIS, Todderick 2017
DRUMM, Christina 2002
DUNBAR, Matthew 2001
DUNSON, Kayleen 2015
ELLIS, Timothy S. "Tim" 2011
ERDAHL, Naomi 2017
EWALD III, Frederick 2011
FOLSOM, Lee W. 2007
FREEDMAN, Alan 2017
GEHOSKI, Jason 2015
HAND, Jonathan 2014
HARDAGE Jr., David 2005
HAUN, Kevin 2011
HEAD, Laura 2011
HOOVER, Linda 1998
JOHNSON, Kim 2017
KENDALL, Diane 2011
KOON, Brian 2018
KORRAS, Mark 2017
KUSCHER, Tracy 2015
MAGWIRE, Geri 2002
MARTINEZ, Dora 2004
McALONEY, Adam 2018
McCOWN, Steven 2011
MOORE, Tyler 2017
PETERSON, Erin 2015
POHL, Greg 2001
POMPILII, Sonny 1990
RABIN, Megan 2017
ROBINETT, Anita 2018
SELDEN, David 2017
SMITH, Bryan 1991
SONAK, Brian C. 2014
SPROUSE, Randy 2018
VILLA, Mindy 2015
WAITE, Casey 2011
WALLACE, Kevin 2011
WEBB, Scott 2017
WELCH, Diana 2017
WELLS, Sean R. 2014

 

VEN

Name Year Certified
CASTILLO, Gustavo L. 2012
FALCON CANELON, Carlos Eduardo 1993
GARCIA, Rafael A. 2012
GONZALEZ, Jose R. 2012
PADRON, Carlos A. 2012
POLANCO, Nestor A. 2012
PORTILLO, Pedro 2012
RODRIGUEZ, Julio A. 1996
SOLORZANO, Jorge L. 2012
TOVAR SERRANO, Manuel L. 2012

 

CAN

Name Year Certified
BARNES, Gary 2018
BUTLER, Jeff 2018
CAMUS, Steve 2011
CLARK, Jason 2018
DAVIDSON, Lance 2018
FARR, Donald 2011
FORAND, Sandra 2015
GOUGH, Mark 2015
HEAGLE, Mark 2018
JONES, David 2018
SMITH, Robert 2018

 

GER

Name Year Certified
REX, Ralf Jurgen 2013

 

GBR

Name Year Certified
SAUNDERS, Peter Richard 2013

 

USA

Name Year Certified
CAULLEY, Wendell 2018
COVERT, Robert 2018
EVANS, Jamie 2000
MAEDER, Edgar 2018
ROBERTSON, Richard "Rick" 2015
SLAMA, Timothy 2018
SWANSON, David 2015
VANDOMMELIN, Josephy 2018