UMPIRE AREA

SOFTBALL

WBSC Certified International Softball Umpires

WBSC All-Time Softball Umpire Roster


ARG

Name

Year Certified

DIAZ, Walter Amilcar

1993
PENARROYA, Eduardo Javier 2002

 

AUS

Name Year Certified
BARROW, Richard Clarke 2014
CARTER, Jason 2011
CASEY, David Robert James 2014
COX, Kyira Louise 2014
CROWE, David 2004
DUFF, Warren 2006
EVANS, Leigh 2004
GEARSIDE, Leanne 2014
GIBSON, Jay 2014
GROVE, Debbie 2000
HOUISON, Amanda 2011
HOUISON, Ron 2011
KAHLER, Yvonne 2011
McCAULEY, Damien L. 2000
MURPHY, Trevor Richard 2014
RINDFLEISH, Scott 2006
SIBRAA (BICHEL), Patricia Joy 1990
SMITH, Jesse Andrew 2014
TURNBULL, Alex William 2014

 

AUT

Name Year Certified
SZIEBER, Manfred 2008
UTZIG, Beate K. 2014

 

BAH

Name Year Certified
SEARS, Thomas R. 2002

 

BOT

Name Year Certified
MATABOGE, Abel Alex 2011

 

BRA

Name Year Certified
BARBOSA, Jaime Jose 2006
OGATA HAMMAMOTO, Patricia 2006
SILVA, Fernando 2006

 

CAN

Name Year Certified
ALLAN, Sandra 2015
ATKINSON, Noreen 2005
BELLINI, Joyce 1997
BROWN, Ian Douglas 2003
CHADWICK, Brent 2008
DAVIS, Lou 2003
FARGEY, Frank Victor 2015
FINDLEY, George 2011
GALLANT, Andrew 2008
GARA, Sal 2011
GAUDREAU, Genevieve 2008
GERRIOR, Darren H. 2015
GOSTOLA, Bonnie 2005
GOUGH, Mark 2003/2015
HARVEY, Clinton 2011
HAZELTON, Pat 2017
HELMER, Daryl 2011
KLUSZCZYNSKI, Peter 2011
LaFLAMME, Serge 1995
LECLERC, Mathieu 2017
MACMILLAN, Laura 2017
McLAREN, Scott David 2013
MICHAUD, Annie 2013
MILLS, David 2013
MORRISSEY, Michael James 2015
POULIN, Aaron 1999
RIBALKIN-ZANON, Tonya 2008
RICHTER, Terry 2011
SCHROEDER, Joyce D. 2011
SEMCHUK, Mike 2017
SKJERVEN, Gary 2003
STRAFFORD, Susan 2008
STRANG, Alan 2011
TOPPING, Trevor 2017
WEBSTER, Douglas 2011
WHIPPLE, Jeff 1998
WHITFORD, Cliff 2002
ZUK, Mitch 2005

 

CHN

Name Year Certified
CHEN, Jun 2016
CHENG, Hong 2016
CHENG, Tao 2016
JIA, Ali 2005
LAN, Ge 2010
LI, Zhe 1999
NONG, Junchuan 1999
PU, Xin 2016
QU, Wenyan 2016
XIE, Xin 2016
YANG, Yi 1999
YU, Zhiling 2016

 

TPE

Name Year Certified
CHANG, Che Chia 2016
CHEN, Hung Lin "Jacky" 2016
CHEN, Tsung-Ho "Michael" 1998
HU, Tsang Sheng 2007
HUANG, Shao Chun 2010
HUNG, Chih Liang 2010
HUNG, Ming Hui 2007
JAN, Chao Hsu "Jefferson" 2016
LEE, Fu-Chi 1982
LEE, Wei-Cheng 2004
LEE, Wen-Liang 1982
LIN, Ming Yi 2007
LIN, Yu Sung 2010
PAN, Chih Ming 2003
TSENG, Chiung-Hsien 2012
WANG, Nien Tai 2016
WANG, Show Ling 2012
YU, Ko Chin 2010

 

COL

Name Year Certified
ARTEAGA, Juan F. 2012
MEJIA MORA, Maria Teresa 1996
MENA M., Yony F. 2011
SANDOVAL B., Alfonso 2005
SANTOYA LORDUY, Miguel 2005

 

CRC

Name Year Certified
MONCADA, Francisco 2017

 

CUB

Name Year Certified
GARCIA CUE, Maykel 2012
GARRIDO CAMILO, Raul 2003
MARTINEZ TORRES, Agustin 2003
PEREZ CRUZ, Cesar 1993
RAMIREZ CARBALLO, Enrique 1996

 

CZE

Name Year Certified
DOSTAL, Jiri 2014
HORA, Jan 2001
LISS, Vladimir 2010
VYCHODSKY, Pavel 1993
ZIDEK, Michael 2010
ZIDEK, Zdenek 2014

 

DEN

Name Year Certified
JAKOBSEN, Jens M. 1996

 

DOM

Name Year Certified
ALMONTE CARABALLO, Ysidro 2017
DIAZ, Victor 2017
FLORES, Rafael 2017
GUTIERREZ, Pedro 2017
MARTINEZ, Danilo 2017
RAMIREZ, Leonard F. 2017
REGALADO, Franklyn 2017
SILVERIO, Orelvis Y. 2017
VARGAS, Rafael 2017
VÁSQUEZ, Elvis 2017

 

FRA

Name Year Certified
LAUTIER, Franck 2014

 

GER

Name Year Certified
LAUTENSCHLAEGER, Florian 2014
LOHNERT, Thomas 2010
REX, Ralf Jurgen 2001
SINGER, Christian F. 2014

 

GBR

Name Year Certified
CAMERON, Bridget Anne 2014
McCASKILL, Jana Lee 2014

 

GUA

Name Year Certified
PEREZ ALVAREZ, Gabriela Magaly 2005
VELAZQUEZ, Marianela 2002

 

HON

Name Year Certified
PONCE, Josue 2017

 

ISR

Name Year Certified
ARON, Brian 2014

 

ITA

Name Year Certified
FABRIZI, Sabrina 2011
FIORINI, Mauro 2010
LAUDANI, Giuseppe 1990
MAGNANI, Gianluca 2001
OLIVIERI, Alfonso 1990
VITALE, Diego 2011

 

JPN

Name Year Certified
ENDO, Nobuhiro 2002
FUKUDA, Kyoko 2006
GOTO, Haruhi 2002
HAMASAKI, Norikazu 2017
HASHIMOTO, Takashi 2017
ITOH, Masashi 2017
JINNO, Mari 2017
KATO, Ayaka 2017
KUSAMOTO, Mitsunori 2017
MATSUDA, Naoya 2017
MIYAKE, Takaharu 2017
NAKASHIMA, Kenji 2006
OGAWA, Koji 2017
OKANO, Hideko 2006
OTA, Masao 2012
SUDA, Saeko 2012
TABINUKI, Toyomatsu 2002
TANAKA, Katsuhiro 2017
TSUKIOKA, Shuro 2017
UEDA, Motoichi 2006
YABE, Miki 2017
YOSHINAGA, Kaori 2017

 

KOR

Name Year Certified
CHANG, Myung-In 2003
HWANG, Jeng Sup 2011
JEON, Munsook 2005/2011
JO, Bo-Yeon 2006/2011

 

MAS

Name Year Certified
ISMAIL, Rosli bin 2010

 

MEX

Name Year Certified
CHAPA, Abel 2014
CORVERA R., Jorge G. "Chino" 2014
LUGO, Jesus R. 2014
RUIZ, Renzo D. 2014
SALAZAR, Raul 2014
SANCHEZ, Fabian 2014

 

NED

Name Year Certified
GIESKENS, Bob 2010
PRINS, Andre 1978
PRINS, Mariana V. 2014
TOLEN, Albert 2010
VELDKAMP, Rob 2005
VONK, Peter 2001

 

NZL

Name Year Certified
BROWN, Lance 2006
ENGLAND, David James "Dave" 1984
ENGLAND, Jeremy Jones 2011
FORTIN, David 2014
KAIARUNA, Tony 2014
NALEPA, Glen 2005
PORTEOUS, Mark 2011
SHEPHERD, Gavin 2014
TAMAKI, Wiremu "Wu" 2003
TYPE, Lance D. 1999

 

NCA

Name Year Certified
BENAVIDES, Kariel J. 2017
CASTRO, Yader N. 2017
GONZALEZ, Roman 2017
GUTIERREZ, Hector 2017
RODRIGUEZ, Jamie 2017
RODRIGUEZ, Jose Ricardo 2001
TORRES, Carlos 2017

 

PAN

Name Year Certified
CHIARI, Victor 2017
CONCEPCION, Hector 2017

 

PHI

Name Year Certified
TABIRARA, Paulo M. 2010

 

PUR

Name Year Certified
ALIERS, Carlos 2015
CASIANO, Jose 2015
CHAPARRO, Jose A. 2007
CRUZ, Edwin 2011
CUADRADO APONTE, Rurico 1994
FIGUEROA, Ivan 2017
GALARZA, Juan 2015
HERNANDEZ FLORES, Jose G. 2003
LOPEZ, William 2015
MORA, Reinaldo 2011
MORALES, Agustin 2015
MORALES, Jose 2015
OCASIO, Luis 2007
ORTIZ, Angel 2017
ORTIZ, Edwin 2007
QUILES, Axel 2015
SANTANA, Carlos 2017

 

RSA

Name Year Certified
DIKGALE, Thabo 2005
KGOMO, Kgatla 2016
MMAKOLA, Ashley 2005
MOTHOBUKA, Sipho 2016

 

ESP

Name Year Certified
PARDO, Luis 2010

 

ISV

Name Year Certified
THOMAS, Athniel J. 2002

 

USA

Name Year Certified
ALEXANDER, Don 2011
ANDERSEN, Ralph 2017
ANDERSON, Leslie 2017
BACA, John 2017
BATES, Glenda 2017
BISH, Lori A. 2000
BLANCHARD, Alan 2017
BROWN, Glenn 2017
BRUNOT, Cindi 2011
BURWELL, Mike 2017
CARDEN, Diane 2004
COBB, Marvin 2004
COLE, James M. 2011
CONNORS, James 2015
COOK, Keith B. 2004
CORNWELL, Christie 2004
COVELLO, Mike 2002
CRAVER, Mark 2017
DAVIS, Todderick 2017
DRUMM, Christina 2002
DUNBAR, Matthew 2001
DUNSON, Kayleen 2015
ELLIS, Timothy S. "Tim" 2011
ERDAHL, Naomi 2017
EWALD III, Frederick "Bubba" 2011
FOLSOM, Lee W. 2007
FREEDMAN, Alan 2017
GEHOSKI, Jason 2015
HAND, Jonathan 2014
HARDAGE Jr., David 2005
HAUN, Kevin 2011
HEAD, Laura 2011
HOOVER, Linda 1998
JOHNSON, Julie Ann 1987
KENDALL, Diane 2011
KERSHAW, Katrina 2005
KORRAS, Mark 2017
KUSCHER, Tracy 2015
MAGWIRE, Geri 2002
MARTINEZ, Dora 2004
McCOWN, Steven 2011
McLAMB, Randall A. 2004
MEEKER, Steven Ray 2015
MINTON, Eric 2002
MOORE, Tyler 2017
NORRIS, Jerry 2015
PETERSON, Erin 2015
POHL, Greg 2001
POMPILII, Sonny 1990
RABIN, Megan 2017
ROSE, Gary L. 1991
SAWYER, Susan 2011
SCHOFIELD, Frank Lee 2013
SELDEN, David 2017
SHELTON, Robert "Bobby" 2002
SMITH, Bryan 1991
SONAK, Brian C. 2014
TAIT, Larry 2011
TERPSTRA, Brenda 2008
THOMPSON, Don 2011
VILLA, Mindy 2015
WAITE, Casey 2011
WALLACE, Kevin 2011
WEBB, Scott 2017
WELCH, Diana 2017
WELLS, Sean R. 2014
WRIGHT, John 2011

 

VEN

Name Year Certified
FALCON CANELON, Carlos Eduardo 1993
GARCIA, Rafael A. 2012
POLANCO, Nestor A. 2012
PORTILLO, Pedro 2012
SOLORZANO, Jorge L. 2012
TOVAR, Manuel L. 2012

 

CAN

Name Year Certified
BOWDEN, Stuart 2014
BUTLER, Jeff 2018
CAMUS, Steve 2011
CLARK, Jason 2018
CLEMENTS, Benjamin 2011
DAVIDSON, Lance 2018
FARR, Donald 2011
FORAND, Sandra 2015
GOUGH, Mark 2015
HEAGLE, Mark 2018
JONES, David 2018
SMITH, Robert 2018
SOUCY, Stephane 2004

 

GER

Name Year Certified
REX, Ralf Jurgen 2013

 

GBR

Name Year Certified
MOON, Christopher John 2013
SAUNDERS, Peter Richard 2013

 

IRL

Name Year Certified
O’FARRELL, James Martin 2013

 

USA

Name Year Certified
ANDERSON, Scott R. 2014
APFELBACHER, Dallas 2015
BOSSHARDT, Paul 2014
BRUNSON, Darryl M. 2014
CAULLEY, Wendell 2018
COVERT, Robert 2018
DERRICK, Jimmy 2001
DRAKE III, Paul R. 2014
DUNCAN Jr., Harry Jack 2014
DWORETSKY, Steven 2015
EVANS, Jamie 2000
GARCIA, Roger M. 2014
GRAEBER, Michael Ray 2014
GRAY, W. Lee 2015
HERMAN, Mark Alan 2014
HINZ, John P. 2014
KELLER, Thomas 2014
MAEDER, Edgar 2018
MARTIN, David 2015
MITCHELL, Chad Edward 2014
ROBERTSON, Richard "Rick" 2015
SLAMA, Timothy 2018
SWANSON, David 2015
THIGPEN, Jerry 2015
VANDOMMELIN, Josephy 2018
ZAMBRANO, Aaron 2015

 

USA

Name Year Certified
FREEDMAN, Alan 1995
JOHNSON, Charlie 1991